China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Uruguayans   -   China Embassy in Uruguay
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Uruguayans 337
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Uruguayans

#1 Sofitel Shanghai Hyland
        - Rated by 9 Uruguayans - Lowest Price $123

#2 Dorsett Shanghai
        - Rated by 6 Uruguayans - Lowest Price $77

#3 The Yangtze Boutique Shanghai
        - Rated by 8 Uruguayans - Lowest Price $136

#4 China Hotel A Marriott Hotel in Guangzhou
        - Rated by 7 Uruguayans - Lowest Price $89

#5 Ramada Pudong Airport Shanghai
        - Rated by 7 Uruguayans - Lowest Price $139

#6 Novotel Beijing Peace
        - Rated by 6 Uruguayans - Lowest Price $88

#7 Courtyard by Marriott Hangzhou Wulin
        - Rated by 7 Uruguayans - Lowest Price $102

#8 Pudong Shangri-La
        - Rated by 4 Uruguayans - Lowest Price $260

#9 Leeden Hotel Guangzhou
        - Rated by 8 Uruguayans - Lowest Price $69

#10 Renaissance Shanghai Putuo Hotel
        - Rated by 7 Uruguayans - Lowest Price $132

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Uruguayans

#1 Beijing
        - 61 Uruguayans Have Stayed in Beijing Hotels

#2 Shanghai
        - 114 Uruguayans Have Stayed in Shanghai Hotels

#3 Guangzhou
        - 70 Uruguayans Have Stayed in Guangzhou Hotels

#4 Xian
        - 15 Uruguayans Have Stayed in Xian Hotels

#5 Shenzhen
        - 6 Uruguayans Have Stayed in Shenzhen Hotels

#6 Hangzhou
        - 8 Uruguayans Have Stayed in Hangzhou Hotels

#7 Guilin
        - 3 Uruguayans Have Stayed in Guilin Hotels

#8 Suzhou
        - 4 Uruguayans Have Stayed in Suzhou Hotels

#9 Fuzhou
        - 4 Uruguayans Have Stayed in Fuzhou Hotels

#10 Xiamen
        - 2 Uruguayans Have Stayed in Xiamen Hotels

Official Visa Information for Uruguayans Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Uruguayans
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Uruguayans
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Uruguayans
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Uruguayans

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Uruguay
    China Embassy Address in Uruguay
    China Embassy Open Hours in Uruguay
    China Embassy Phone Number in Uruguay
    China Embassy Website in Uruguay
    China Visa Application Forms for Uruguayans
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Uruguayans

Went to China in exchange, visits, trips and other activities of staff

First, the basic application materials

  (A) Passport: valid for six months or more, there is a blank passport visa and passport photo page 1 copy of the data page.

  (B) the visa application form and photos: 1 part of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and a pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.

  (C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality): If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or valid visa original and copy.

  (D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after adding foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport photo page information; If you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China visa copy was obtained (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued must provide official Change the document name).

Second, the other supporting application materials

Air tickets and hotel bookings and other travel orders materials, or units or individuals in China issued the invitation letter.The invitation letter must contain the following:

  (A) invitees personal information: name, sex, date of birth, etc.;

  (B) the person to be invited itinerary information: arrival and departure dates, tourist spots and so on;

  (C) invite the unit or invite people information: Name or invitation to invite the name, contact telephone number, address, official seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Uruguayans

F visa - Went to China in exchange, visits, trips and other activities of staff

First, the basic application materials

  (A) Passport: valid for six months or more, there is a blank passport visa and passport photo page 1 copy of the data page.

  (B) the visa application form and photos: 1 part of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and a pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.

  (C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality): If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or valid visa original and copy.

  (D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after adding foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport photo page information; If you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China visa copy was obtained (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued must provide official Change the document name).

Second, the other supporting application materials

Relevant units or individuals in China issued the invitation letter. The invitation letter must contain the following:

  (A) invitees personal information: name, sex, date of birth, etc.;

  (B) the person is invited to access the information: the subject of China, arrival and departure dates, visit place, the relationship with the sponsoring organization or person, the cost of the sources;

  (C) invite the unit or invite people information: Name or invitation to invite the name, contact telephone number, address, official seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.

M visa - Went to China in exchange, visits, trips and other activities of staff

First, the basic application materials

  (A) Passport: valid for six months or more, there is a blank passport visa and passport photo page 1 copy of the data page.

  (B) the visa application form and photos: 1 part of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and a pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.

  (C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality): If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or valid visa original and copy.

  (D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after adding foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport photo page information; If you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China visa copy was obtained (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued must provide official Change the document name).

Second, the other supporting application materials

Chinese trade partners within the document issued by the business activities, such as trade fairs invitation invitation letter.The invitation letter must contain the following:

  1 invitees personal information: name, sex, date of birth, etc.;

  2 invitees access to information: the subject of China, arrival and departure dates, visit place, the relationship with the sponsoring organization or person, the cost of the sources;

  3 units or invite people to invite information: Name or invitation to invite the name, contact telephone number, address, official seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Uruguayans

Who transit through China

First, the basic application materials

  (A) Passport: valid for six months or more, there is a blank passport visa and passport photo page 1 copy of the data page.

  (B) the visa application form and photos: 1 part of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and a pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.

  (C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality): If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or valid visa original and copy.

  (D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after adding foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport photo page information; If you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China visa copy was obtained (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued must provide official Change the document name).

Second, the other supporting application materials

Go to the destination country or region has to determine the date and seat interline machines (cars, boats) ticket.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Uruguayans

No visa- free transit available

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application


Embassy of the People's Republic of China in the Eastern Republic of Uruguay Copyright

Address: Av.Miraflores 1508, esq.Pedro Blanes Viale, Carrasco.Montevideo, Uruguay

Website: http://uy.china-embassy.org

Office Hours: 9:00-12:30, 15:00-17:00 Monday-Friday

Phone:005982 6019997, 2 6016126

http://uy.china-embassy.org/chn/lsqw/P020130902800195243743.pdf

Back to Top